Henry K Knutson

Male 1892 - 1969  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Media    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry K Knutson 
    Born 10 Nov 1892  Howard County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 29 Oct 1969  New Hampton Hospital, New Hampton, Chickasaw County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2416  Rossen Genealogy
    Last Modified 7 Aug 2016 

    Family Lillie Julia Hanson,   b. 3 Nov 1895, Chickasaw County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Feb 1986, Sunrise Guest Home, Fredericksburg, Chickasaw County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Married 5 Aug 1913  New Hampton, Chickasaw County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Karina Louise Knutson,   b. 22 Jan 1914, Elma, Howard County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 May 1998, New Hampton, Chickasaw County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years)
    +2. Glen Henry Knutson,   b. 6 Dec 1915, near Elma, Howard County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Nov 2011, New Hampton Care Center, Chickasaw County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 95 years)
    Last Modified 21 May 2016 
    Family ID F828  Group Sheet

  • Photos
    Henry K Knutson - Portrait
    Henry K Knutson - Portrait

    Documents
    50th wedding anniversary of Henry K Knutson and Lillie Julian Hanson, 5 Aug 1963
    50th wedding anniversary of Henry K Knutson and Lillie Julian Hanson, 5 Aug 1963
    Her sister Anna Hanson and her husband Charles Reinhard Otto attended.
    The Nashua Reporter, Iowa, 8 Aug 1963

  • Notes 
    • Heart attack when he died, had several.
      Nickname: Heinie
      Farmer